Hockey Hall of Fame - World of Hockey Calendar

Nov. 11, 2013

Hockey Hall of Fame 2013 Induction
Toronto, Ontario

2013 Inductees -
Chris Chelios, Geraldine Heaney, Scott Niedermayer, Brendan Shanahan and
Fred Shero


www.hhof.com

Nov. 18 & 20, 2013

Subway Super Series:
Canada (QMJHL) vs. Russia

Gatineau, Quebec (1st game)
Sherbrooke, Quebec (2nd game)

Results:
QMJHL 3 - Russia 2
QMJHL 4 - Russia 3


www.chl.ca

Nov. 21 & 25, 2013

Subway Super Series:
Canada (OHL) vs. Russia

Oshawa, Ontario (1st game)
Sudbury, Ontario (2nd game)

Results:
Russia 5 - OHL 2
Russia 3 - OHL 2


www.chl.ca

Nov. 27 & 28, 2013

Subway Super Series:
Canada (WHL) vs. Russia

Red Deer, Alberta (1st game)
Lethbridge, Alberta (2nd game)

Results:
Russia 3 - WHL 2
WHL 4 - Russia 2


www.chl.ca

Dec. 15-21, 2013

IIHF World Junior Championship
Division I Under 20, Group A

Sanok, Poland

Winner: Denmark
Runner-up: Latvia


www.iihf.com

Dec. 15-21, 2013

IIHF World Junior Championship
Division II Under 20, Group A

Miskolc, Hungary

Winner: Hungary
Runner-up: Lithuania


www.iihf.com

Dec. 9-15, 2013

IIHF World Junior Championship
Division I Under 20, Group B

Dumfries, United Kingdom

Winner: Italy
Runner-up: Kazakhstan


www.iihf.com

Dec. 26-31, 2013

Spengler Cup
Davos,

Winner: HC Genève-Servette
Runner-up: HC CSKA Moscow


www.spenglercup.ch

Dec. 26, 2013-
Jan. 5, 2014

IIHF World Junior Championship Under 20
Malmo, Sweden

Winner: Finland
Runner-up: Sweden


www.iihf.com

Jan. 11-17, 2014

IIHF World Junior Championship Division II Under 20, Group B
Jaca, Spain

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

Jan. 12-18, 2014

IIHF World Junior Championship
Division III Under 20

Izmir, Turkey

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

Jan. 2014

Central Hockey League All-Star Game

2014 game details to be confirmed


www.centralhockeyleague.com

Jan. 10-12, 2014

Continental Cup - Super Final
Rouen, France

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

Jan. 2014

ECHL All-Star Game

2014 game details to be confirmed


www.echl.com

Jan. 15, 2014

2014 Home Hardware TOP PROSPECTS GAME
Calgary, Alberta

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.chl.ca

Feb. 11-12, 2014

American Hockey League All-Star Classic
St. John's, Newfoundland

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.theahl.com

Mar. 14-16, 2014

IIHF European Women Champions Cup (EWCC)

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

Mar. 2014

Ontario University Athletic Association Women's Hockey

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.oua.ca

Mar. 2014

CIS Women's Championships

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.cisport.ca

Mar-May, 2014

CHL Ray Miron President's Cup Playoffs

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.centralhockeyleague.com

Mar. 2014

2014 NCAA Women's Division III Championship

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.ncaasports.com

Mar. 2014

NCAA Men's Division III Championships

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.ncaasports.com

Mar. 24-30, 2014

IIHF World Junior Championship
Division III Under 18, Group A

Sofia, Bulgaria

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

Mar. 20-23, 2014

CIS University Cup
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.cisport.ca

Mar. 2014

NCAA Women's Division I Championship

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.ncaasports.com

Mar. 24-30, 2014

IIHF World Junior Championship
Division II Under 18, Group A

Dumfries, Great Britain

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

Apr-Jun. 2014

ECHL Kelly Cup Playoffs

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.echl.com

Apr-Jun. 2014

AHL Calder Cup Playoffs

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.theahl.com

Apr-Jun. 2014

National Hockey League
Stanley Cup Playoffs

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.nhl.com

Apr. 2014

Canadian Women's Hockey League Championship - Clarkson Cup

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.cwhl.ca

Apr. 6-12, 2014

IIHF Women's World Championship
Prerov, Czech Republic

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

Apr. 10-12, 2014

NCAA Division I Championships
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.usahockey.com

Apr. 9-15, 2014

IIHF World Championship Division II, Group A
Belgrade, Serbia

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

Apr. 13-19, 2014

IIHF World Championship Division I Under 18, Group B
Szekesfehervar, Hungary

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

Apr. 20-26, 2014

IIHF World Championship Division I, Group A
Goyang, Korea

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

Apr. 14-19, 2014

Allan Cup
Dundas, Ontario

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.hockeycanada.ca

Apr. 6-12, 2014

IIHF World Championship Division III,
Luxembourg, Luxembourg

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

Apr. 17-27, 2014

IIHF World Junior Championship Under 18
Lappeenranta & Imatra, Finland

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

Apr. 5-11, 2014

IIHF World Championship Division II, Group B
Jaca, Spain

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

Apr. 21-27, 2014

TELUS Cup
Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.hockeycanada.ca

May 10-18, 2014

Royal Bank Cup
Vernon, British Columbia

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.hockeycanada.ca

May 2014

Robertson Cup Championship Game

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.usahockey.com

May 9-25, 2014

IIHF World Championship
Minsk, Belarus

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.iihf.com

May 16-25, 2014

Memorial Cup
London, Ontario

Winner:
Runner-up:


www.chl.ca

June 2014

National Hockey League
2014 Entry Draft

#1 Pick -
#2 Pick -


www.nhl.com

June 2014

Hockey Hall of Fame
2014 Inductees Announced

Toronto, Ontario

2014 Inductees -


www.hhof.com